0800 652 8232
Font size

Privacy statement

The material on this website is for residents of the United Kingdom only. This website is used by The Wealth Care Partnership Limited to inform you of the services we offer. To do this we must obtain certain information from you. Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have put in place measures to ensure that any personal information or data that we obtain from you in connection with your usage on this website are processed in accordance with the accepted principles of good information handling.

Where is your personal information stored?

The Wealth Care Partnership Limited is a registered data controller for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998.

We will hold the personal information provided by you on this website securely and in confidence in our computerised and manual records.

By submitting your personal information to us via this method and by using the various facilities on the web site, which enables you to e-mail us, you agree that:

  • Any information we hold about you can be held on computer and/or paper files
  • Any information, which you give us, may be disclosed to selected third parties or group companies for the purpose of administration or as permitted by law. Please note we will not arrange to involve a third party unless the security and confidentiality of your personal information is assured.
  • We may use the information to contact you by post, fax, e-mail or telephone to bring to your attention additional products or services, which may be of interest to you. However, if you prefer not to receive such information you may withdraw your consent by contacting us on 0845 372 3404 please remember that by withdrawing your consent, we will not be able to contact you about products or services that may benefit you.
  • We reserve the right to pass your details to a qualified adviser in your area. We do this to maintain our high standards of client communications and to ensure any advice you may receive in the future can be done so at a face to face meeting in a location of your choice.

You have the right, at any time to contact us and ask for a copy of the information, which we hold about you. You may be charged a fee for this.

We also may extract certain information from your data for the purpose of generating statistics but it is not possible to identify you from these statistics.

We are also totally committed to meeting the standards set out by our Regulator, the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA). Occasionally, they may wish to audit a sample transaction including our customer records to assess our compliance with the rules. Strict confidentiality conditions are always imposed should this occur.


Request a Callback


Preferred Time:


SHORTFALL CALCULATOR

Calculate monthly or weekly

Plan for a better future the simpler way and compare your income against cost of care.

Monthly Weekly